BTech CSE Syllabus

BTech CSE Syllabus

Semester -III

Theory:

Mathematics
Data Structure & Algorithms
Circuit Theory & Networks
Computer Organization
Digital Electronics & Logic Design
Principles of Programming Language

Practical:

Data Structures Lab
Digital Electronics and Logic Design Lab
Programming Practice Lab
Circuits & Networks Lab

Semester -IV

Theory:

Mathematics
Formal Language & Automata Theory
Operation Research & Optimization Techniques
Principles of Communication Engg
Advanced Computer Architecture

Practical:
Operation Research Lab
Computer Architecture & Organization Lab
Communication Engg. Lab

Sessional:

Technical Report writing  & Language Practice Lab

Semester -V


Theory:


Operating System
Database Management System
Design & Analysis of Algorithm
Microprocessor & Microcontrollers
Control System

Practical:

Operating System Lab
Database Management System Lab
Microprocessor & Microcontrollers Lab
Control System Lab

Sessional:
 

Semester -VI

Theory:
 

Computer network
Software Engineering
Computer Graphics & Multimedia
System Software and Administration
Object Technology & UML

Practical:

Computer network  Lab
Computer Graphics & Multimedia Lab
System  Software & Administration Lab
Object Technology Lab

Sessional:
 

Group Discussion & seminar

Semester -VII

Theory:

Language  Processor
Artificial Intelligence
Visual Programming and Web technology 
Financial Management and accounts
Elective 1

Practical:

Artificial Intelligence lab
Visual Programming and Web
Technology Lab
Assigned Project

Sessional:

Practical Training Evaluation
Seminar on Assigned /Selected Topic

ELECTIVE I
 

CS 704A Distributed Database 
CS 704B Bio Informatics
CS 704C Parallel Programming
CS 704D Advanced  Operating System
CS 704E Computational Geometry
CS 704F Modeling & Simulation 
CS 704G Image Processing 
CS 704H Network Applications(For Ceramic Technology College only)

Semester -VIII

Theory:

Values & Ethics in profession
Industrial Management
Elective II
Elective III

Practical:

Assigned Project

Sessional:

Comprehensive Viva+Voce
Personality Development

ELECTIVE II

CS 801A Robotic Control
CS 801B Soft Computing
CS 801C Digital Signal Processing
CS 801D VLSI Design
CS 801E ECommerce and ERP    
CS 801F Pattern Recognition

ELECTIVE III

CS 802A Mobile Computing
CS 802B Real Time & Embedded System
CS 802C GIS & Remote Sensing
CS 802D Network Security
CS 802E Advanced Java Programming
CS 802F Natural Language Processing

0 comments:

Post a Comment