Schools in Hyderabad

Schools in Hyderabad

International Schools


•    Mosaica International School, Kavuri Hills

•    The Creek Planet School, [Bauchupally] , Bowrampet

•    ABODE Kids International, Gachibowli

•    Ambitus World School , Bauchupally , Bowrampet

•    Glendale Academy International,Sun City, Bandlaguda, Hyderabad

•    Muslim International School, Paramount Colony, Tolichowki

•    Global Indian International School, Uppal & Pantancheru

•    Phoenix Greens International School, Gachibowli & Kokapet

•    Oakridge International School, Gachibowli & Bowrampet

•    st.georges grammar school

•    Aga Khan Academy, Hyderabad

•    Sentia - The Global School

•    International School of Hyderabad

•    VISTA SCHOOL - Managed by PEARSON SCHOOLS

•    Orchids International School, Jubilee Hills

•    Nasr School-Boys,Girls&Pre Primary

•    Jain Heritage, Kondapur

•    Siva Sivani Public School, Devar Yamjal, Kompally

•    Hillside Academy, Jubilee Hills

•    Rockwell International School, Jubilee Hills

•    PEARSON SCHOOL KOMPALLY - Hyderabad Nort

•    DRS International, Kompally

•    Silver oaks school, Bachupally, Miyapur

•    Kennedy High Global, Bachupally

•    Manthan International School, Madhapur

•    Niraj International School

•    Phoenix Greens International School, Gachibowli & Kokapet

•    Indus International School, Mokila near Gachibowli

•    St. Peters International Residential School, Kompally

Montessori schools

•    ABODE Kids International, Gachibowli

•    Casa Dei Bambini, Red Hills

•    Los Ninos Montessori, Kapadia lane, Somajiguda

•    Little Scholars Montessori, [Kukatpally]

•    Medha Montessori School, Near NMDC Masab Tank

•    Pebble Creek High Montessori School, A. S. Rao Nagar

•    Bhavishya Montessori, West Marredpally

•    Kotwal Montessori, West Marredpally

•    Sun Shine Play School, Miyapur

•    Taraporewalas Montessori House of Children, Lakdi ka pul

•    Samagna Montessori House of Children, Madhavanagar Colony, Saidabad

•    Sri Aurobindo Montessori House of Children, Vikrampuri

•    Oyster Play School, Tarnaka, Lalaguda

•    Ankur - A Montessori House Of Children, RTC Colony Trimulgherry

•    Blue Blocks Preschool, Gachibowli

•    Himageeth Pre School, Ameerpet and Begumpet

•    Pragnya Montessori House of Children, Pragathi nagar and Erragadda

•    ABC Montessori, Kukatpally

•    Cremon Montessori, Madhapur

•    Rainbow International Montessori, Red Hills

•    Blooming Buds Montessori, Daulat Gulshan Colony, Toli Chowki

•    Funstar Play Montessori School, Barkatpura

•    Loyola Montessori House, Vanasthalipuram

•    Radiant International Montessori House Of Children,Beside Majestic Garden,Janaki Nagar,Tolichowki,Hyderabad

Multiple Intelligence schools

•    ABODE Kids International, Gachibowli

Waldorf schools

•    Abhaya School, Gundlapochampally, near Kompally

•    Diksha - A Waldorf School, Tumkunta, near Shamirpet

•    Nature Waldorf School - Road no 45, Jubilee Hills

•    Prerana Waldorf School, Madhapur

•    Sloka - The Steiner School in Hyderabad, Jubilee hills

Preschools

•    Glendale Edufun, Hyderabad

•    Butterflies Preschool with Daycare, Attapur

•    Mama & Me School with Daycare, Kondapur

•    R.H Pre School & Day Care, Somajiguda

•    Kids CRIB - Exclusive Pre School & Day Care Center, Humayun Nagar, Masab Tank

•    Oi Playschool, Tolichowki, Oakridge International affiliate

•    Phoenix Greens International School, Gachibowli

•    iDiscoveri Preschool, Jubilee Hills

•    Euro Kids

•    Esperanza, Banjara Hills, Gachibowli, Mahendra Hills

•    Cauldron

•    Echoes

•    Shemrock Kiddies Preschool with Daycare, Dr.A.S.Rao Nagar

•    TIME Kids

•    Risekids Preschool, Jubilee Hills

•    R.H pre school & daycare, Somajiguda [campus: Nasr pre praimary]

•    I Play School (Oakridge International affiliate)

•    Mount Carmel Global School

•    Harshita - Kindergarten, Preschool and Day Care, Kompally

•    Pratyusha School, Gunrock Enclave, Secunderabad

•    HPS Kids, Kharkana

•    Smartkidz Playschool, East Marredpally

•    Laurus - The School of Excellence, Nizampet

•    Little Millennium Pre School

Aided schools

•    St. Pauls High School, Hyderguda

•    Hyderabad Public School, Begumpet & Ramanthapur

•    Aliya High School for Boys, Gunfoudry (Govt. school)

•    Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Jubilee Hills & King Koti

•    Vidyaranya High School, Secretariat

•    All Saints High School, Abids

•    Little Flower High School, Abids

•    St. John's Grammar School, Abids

•    Jubilee Hills Public School

•    ChandraSekhar Jublee High School   

•    shishu kunj the play school, kachiguda,hyderabad

•    St. Mary's High School, Secunderabad

•    St. Josephs's High School, King Kothi

•    St. Patrick's High School, Secunderabad

Girls' schools

•    St. Anns Girls High School - Secunderabad, Bollaram and Mehdipatnam

•    Stanley Girls High School

•    Rosary Convent High School

•    Nasr School

Un-aided Private schools (CBSE)
•    Suchitra Academy, Suchitra Center

•    Phoenix Greens International School, Gachibowli & Kokapet

•    Swans Creek School, Attapur

•    Chirec Public School, Jubilee Hills & Kondapur

•    Global Edge School, Madhapur

•    CAL Public School, ECIL Kapra

•    Ivy League Academy, Shamirpet

•    Johnson Grammar School, Secunderabad, Habsiguda & L B Nagar

•    Geetanjali Public School, Begumpet

•    Mount Banjara School, Banjara Hills

•    Kotwal School, West Marredpally

•    Howard Public School, Himayathnagar

•    The Creek Planet School, Bowrampet near Miyapur

•    Sadhu Vaswani International School

•    Defence Laboratories School, Kanchanbagh

•    DPS, Diamond Point & Nacharam

•    Meridian School, Madhapur, Kukatpally and Banjara Hills

•    Zee School, Hayathnagar

•    Sangamithra School, Nizampet, Hyderabad

•    Glendale Academy, Bandlagura, Rajendranagar

•    Vikas the concept school, Bachupally

•    Kennedy High the global school, Bachupally

•    Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Kondapur

•    P.Obul Reddy Public School, Jubilee Hills

•    Akshara The techno school, kukatpally

•    Hindu public school, SanathnagarLoyola Academy, Alwal

•    TIME School, Jubilee Hills

•    St. Andrews High School, Bowenpally

•    Pallavi Model High School, Hasmathpet

•    St Alphonsa High School, Banjara Hills

•    Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Begumpet

•    Air Force School, Balnagar

•    Centenary U. P. School, Secunderabad

•    Geeta Convent High school, DD Colony

•    Laurus - The School of Excellence, Nizampet

•    Sunflower School, Daimond Point

Un-aided ICSE schools

•    St Anns High School, Kompally

•    Chaitnya Vidyalaya, Lower Tank Bund, Domalguda

•    Kalpa School, Banjara Hills

•    Johnson Grammar School, Habsiguda & L B Nagar

•    Sherwood Public School, Petbasheerabad

•    Futurekids, Puppalguda

•    Abhayasa School, Toopran

•    Ramadevi Public School, Hayath Nagar

•    St Joseph's Public School, King Koti

•    Nasr School Girls

•    Nasr School Pre Praimary

•    Nasr School Boys

•    St Martin's High School, Ferozguda, Balnagar

Un-aided Private schools (SSC)
•    Littel Flower High School, L. B. Nagar

•    The Indo-English High School, Santoshnagar & Kukatpally

•    Vidya Dayini High School, Santoshnagar

•    Triveni High School, Champapet

•    Sumanjali High School, Kondapur, Ranga Reddy

•    ShivaPrita Talent School (The school for poor),Meerpet

•    Dream Valley Public School, Karwan

•    HYDERABAD SAINIK SCHOOL,Santoshnagar 'X' Roads,Saidabad,HYDERABAD-59

•    Laurus - The School of Excellence, Nizampet

•    Indo Grammar High School, Bazar Guard, Red Hills, Hyderabad

•    Nasr Literacy Centre(Nasr Education Centre)

•    Medhas International School,Saroornagar,Hyderabad

Others

•    Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 AFA, Dundigal (Defense)

0 comments:

Post a Comment